HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

57, EASTFIELD GROVE, PE1 4BB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,057

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £207,500£280,000
Estimated value: £199,057Last sold (Nov 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PE1 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
211 EASTERN AVENUE
PE1 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50071£2,500D90%
23 EASTFIELD GROVE
PE1 4BB · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636E88%
4 BIRCHTREE AVENUE
PE1 4HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00076£3,105D87%
17 SHERBORNE ROAD
PE1 4RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00083£3,313D85%
2 FINCHFIELD
PE1 4YG · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D84%
31 BIRCHTREE AVENUE
PE1 4HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,50071£2,923D83%
75 SCOTNEY STREET
PE1 3NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00070£2,314D83%
67 WESTERN AVENUE
PE1 4HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00071£2,887C82%
19 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
PE1 4RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00073£3,397C82%
5 SPRUCE GROVE
PE1 4FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00063£1,746B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address