HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

33, EASTFIELD GROVE, PE1 4BB

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,540

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£415,000
Estimated value: £306,540Last sold (Oct 2007): £175,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PE1 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000138£3,007D90%
7 SALLOWS ROAD
PE1 4EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D88%
41 DICKENS STREET
PE1 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000129£1,860D85%
7 THISTLEMOOR ROAD
PE1 3HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000124£1,613D84%
93 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00097£3,454D84%
300 EASTFIELD ROAD
PE1 4RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000106£2,358D83%
21 GARTON END ROAD
PE1 4EW · Semi-detached
May 2025£209,000148£1,412D82%
16 GARTON END ROAD
PE1 4EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000142£1,620D82%
58 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000112£2,098E81%
36 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NS · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000123£3,171D81%

Dig deeper into this address