HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

145, EAGLESTHORPE, PE1 3RT

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,508

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£220,000
Estimated value: £167,508Last sold (Apr 2007): £116,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PE1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 EAGLESTHORPE
PE1 3RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,60052£2,781E84%
807 LINCOLN ROAD
PE1 3HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00061£3,607D83%
23 FAIRCHILD WAY
PE1 3TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00057£3,070D83%
14 ST MARTINS STREET
PE1 3BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00057£2,772E82%
75 SCOTNEY STREET
PE1 3NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00070£2,314D82%
32 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
PE1 3YA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50059£3,178D82%
16 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
PE1 3YA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£183,00059£3,102D81%
89 EAGLESTHORPE
PE1 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00053£3,113D80%
15A BURGHLEY ROAD
PE1 2QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00061£1,721D80%
66 LOMBARDY DRIVE
PE1 3TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00046£3,261D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address