HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

22, PEVERIL ROAD, PE1 3PY

Semi-detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,470

Median £1,918/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£460,000
Estimated value: £316,470Last sold (Mar 2007): £170,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PE1 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THISTLEMOOR ROAD
PE1 3HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000124£1,613D80%
40 BARKSTON DRIVE
PE1 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000151£3,046C79%
70 BURGHLEY ROAD
PE1 2QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000149£1,510C78%
40 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000146£1,918D78%
13 LYNTON ROAD
PE1 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£250,000164£1,524D78%
25 LAWN AVENUE
PE1 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000117£2,821D77%
14 LILAC ROAD
PE1 4PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000157£1,529C77%
17 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NH · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000155£1,742D77%
2 NORTON ROAD
PE1 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C76%
4 BOWER CLOSE
PE1 5LL · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000170£2,529C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address