HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

96, PEVERIL ROAD, PE1 3PR

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,500

Median £2,350/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £275,000£415,000
Estimated value: £305,500Last sold (Oct 2005): £155,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PE1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THISTLEMOOR ROAD
PE1 3HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000124£1,613D89%
25 LAWN AVENUE
PE1 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000117£2,821D86%
849 LINCOLN ROAD
PE1 3HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,000111£1,730D85%
117 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000138£3,007D85%
41 DICKENS STREET
PE1 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000129£1,860D85%
17 BROWNLOW ROAD
PE1 3PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000113£2,522D84%
7 SALLOWS ROAD
PE1 4EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D83%
58 WATERLOO ROAD
PE1 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000117£2,350D83%
117 DOGSTHORPE ROAD
PE1 3AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000117£2,137D82%
107 PEVERIL ROAD
PE1 3PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00091£1,099D82%

Dig deeper into this address