HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

90, PEVERIL ROAD, PE1 3PR

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,013

Median £2,299/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £200,000£335,000
Estimated value: £200,013Last sold (Dec 2010): £165,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PE1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
811 LINCOLN ROAD
PE1 3HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00098£2,041E88%
106 NORTHFIELD ROAD
PE1 3QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00095£1,895E88%
10 OXFORD ROAD
PE1 3BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00087£2,299E87%
42 WELLAND ROAD
PE1 3SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00082£2,073D87%
107 PEVERIL ROAD
PE1 3PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00091£1,099D85%
110 DOGSTHORPE ROAD
PE1 3AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00098£1,684D83%
24 DRYDEN ROAD
PE1 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077C83%
112 PEVERIL ROAD
PE1 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£180,00077£2,338D83%
17 SHERBORNE ROAD
PE1 4RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00083£3,313D83%
93 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00097£3,454D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address