HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

70, PEVERIL ROAD, PE1 3PR

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,989

Median £3,113/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,600Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £164,989Last sold (Jul 2024): £186,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near PE1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 EAGLESTHORPE
PE1 3RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,60052£2,781E84%
23 FAIRCHILD WAY
PE1 3TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00057£3,070D83%
14 ST MARTINS STREET
PE1 3BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00057£2,772E82%
32 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
PE1 3YA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50059£3,178D82%
16 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
PE1 3YA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£183,00059£3,102D81%
89 EAGLESTHORPE
PE1 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00053£3,113D80%
66 LOMBARDY DRIVE
PE1 3TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00046£3,261D80%
8 WELLAND ROAD
PE1 3SF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£177,00055£3,218C80%
81 EAGLESTHORPE
PE1 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£146,00054£2,704D80%
53 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
PE1 3YA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00068£3,456D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address