HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

124, PEVERIL ROAD, PE1 3PR

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,564

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £375,000£700,000
Estimated value: £372,564Last sold (Sept 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BARKSTON DRIVE
PE1 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000151£3,046C85%
249 DOGSTHORPE ROAD
PE1 3AT · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000140£2,143E84%
17 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NH · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000155£1,742D83%
4 BOWER CLOSE
PE1 5LL · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000170£2,529C82%
58 WATERLOO ROAD
PE1 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000117£2,350D80%
2 PRINCES GARDENS
PE1 4DP · Detached
Oct 2025£199,985161£1,242D78%
FLAG FEN VIEW PALMERS ROAD
PE1 5YF · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000159£2,358E77%
117 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000138£3,007D76%
209 PARK ROAD
PE1 2UL · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000166£4,217C76%
38 EXETER ROAD
PE1 3QN · Detached
Nov 2025£180,000132£1,364E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address