HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

35, ST MARTINS STREET, PE1 3BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,152

Median £2,729/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £232,000£335,000
Estimated value: £240,152Last sold (Sept 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PE1 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WELLAND ROAD
PE1 3SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00082£2,073D90%
107 PEVERIL ROAD
PE1 3PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00091£1,099D88%
110 DOGSTHORPE ROAD
PE1 3AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00098£1,684D86%
24 DRYDEN ROAD
PE1 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077C86%
17 SHERBORNE ROAD
PE1 4RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00083£3,313D86%
93 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00097£3,454D85%
87 OXNEY ROAD
PE1 5NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00085£2,729D85%
2 NORTON ROAD
PE1 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C85%
811 LINCOLN ROAD
PE1 3HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00098£2,041E85%
106 NORTHFIELD ROAD
PE1 3QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00095£1,895E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address