HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

41, BURGHLEY ROAD, PE1 2QA

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,960

Median £2,108/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £216,000£300,000
Estimated value: £252,960Last sold (Dec 2010): £121,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PE1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
353 GLADSTONE STREET
PE1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000134£1,604D87%
22 SEARJEANT STREET
PE1 2DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,000125£1,728C87%
63 HUNTLY GROVE
PE1 2QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£108,500110£986D86%
97 GRANVILLE STREET
PE1 2QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,000102£2,108D86%
138 HUNTLY GROVE
PE1 2QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000116£2,112D86%
250 CROMWELL ROAD
PE1 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776C86%
29 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000137£2,190D85%
109 GRANVILLE STREET
PE1 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000100£2,250D83%
101 GLADSTONE STREET
PE1 2BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£111,000114£974C83%
27 HAMMONDS DRIVE
PE1 5AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000108£2,500C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address