HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

41, PARLIAMENT STREET, PE1 2LS

Terraced·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,760

Median £2,098/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £216,000£300,000
Estimated value: £251,760Last sold (Apr 2010): £140,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PE1 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
353 GLADSTONE STREET
PE1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000134£1,604D84%
22 SEARJEANT STREET
PE1 2DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,000125£1,728C84%
63 HUNTLY GROVE
PE1 2QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£108,500110£986D83%
58 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000112£2,098E83%
97 GRANVILLE STREET
PE1 2QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,000102£2,108D83%
138 HUNTLY GROVE
PE1 2QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000116£2,112D83%
250 CROMWELL ROAD
PE1 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776C83%
29 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000137£2,190D82%
109 GRANVILLE STREET
PE1 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000100£2,250D80%
101 GLADSTONE STREET
PE1 2BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£111,000114£974C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address