HouseValuation
Home·OX9·Valuation

8A, ROBIN GIBB ROAD, OX9 3FD

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£457,272

Median £5,256/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £437,000£480,000
Estimated value: £457,272Last sold (Dec 2023): £415,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OX9 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BARTONE PLACE
OX9 3ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00074£2,703B88%
16 HENRY BLYTH GARDENS
OX9 3EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00083£5,783B87%
27 ROBIN GIBB ROAD
OX9 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£450,00083£5,422B86%
12 MARSTON ROAD
OX9 3YF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00094£4,734C83%
29 ASTLEY ROAD
OX9 3WQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,00083£5,265C83%
72 WELLINGTON STREET
OX9 3BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00078£5,256D83%
11 SALT LANE
OX9 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00078£5,000B83%
41 LUDSDEN GROVE
OX9 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00084£5,655D82%
4 IRETON COURT
OX9 3EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00082£3,902C82%
6 ELTON FIELD
OX9 3AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,00085£4,847B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address