HouseValuation
Home·OX9·Valuation

4, IRETON COURT, OX9 3EB

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,860

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £387,860Last sold (Mar 2026): £320,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near OX9 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 IRETON COURT
OX9 3EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00076£4,474D91%
25 IRETON COURT
OX9 3EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,00077£4,416C91%
23 IRETON COURT
OX9 3EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00077£4,870D87%
31 HOPTON ROAD
OX9 3TS · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00088£4,545C86%
28 ROUNDHEAD DRIVE
OX9 3DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00078£4,487C86%
19 QUEENS ROAD
OX9 3NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£420,00073£5,753C85%
29 CAVALIER ROAD
OX9 3TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00074£4,730D85%
73 PARK STREET
OX9 3HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00075£4,600D85%
6 ELTON FIELD
OX9 3AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,00085£4,847B85%
4 HOPTON ROAD
OX9 3TS · Terraced
Jul 2025£380,00073£5,205C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address