Estimated value
£551,880
Median £5,110/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £549,000£700,000
Estimated value: £551,880Last sold (Mar 2025): £590,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OX9 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ARNOLD WAY OX9 2QA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 109 | £6,422 | C | 86% |
54 BROOKSIDE CLOSE OX9 2LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 117 | £4,615 | C | 85% |
3 HARRISON PLACE OX9 3TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 100 | £5,450 | C | 82% |
4 GAS ALLEY OX9 3JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,500 | 113 | £4,783 | D | 82% |
12 HAMPDEN AVENUE OX9 2DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 117 | £5,342 | D | 81% |
9 STRAFFORD WAY OX9 3XX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 115 | £4,913 | D | 81% |
19 HENRIETTA ROAD OX9 3TJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 113 | £4,956 | D | 79% |
4 OAK FARM CLOSE OX9 7JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 91 | £5,110 | D | 79% |
8 CAVENDISH WALK OX9 3YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £549,000 | 117 | £4,692 | C | 78% |