HouseValuation
Home·OX9·Valuation

13, ALBURY VIEW, OX9 2LY

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,710

Median £5,102/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £500,000£625,000
Estimated value: £535,710Last sold (May 2014): £296,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OX9 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HAMPDEN AVENUE
OX9 2DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000117£5,342D87%
15 MARSH END
OX9 7AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00094£4,255E83%
12 GRENVILLE WAY
OX9 3YW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£568,000110£5,164D82%
2 VICTORIA MEAD
OX9 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00093£5,054D82%
27 HOLLIERS CLOSE
OX9 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00077£2,701D81%
21 MOOREND LANE
OX9 3BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000112£4,420D81%
3 SCOTSGROVE COTTAGES
OX9 3RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£570,00097£5,876D80%
1 PARK TERRACE
OX9 3HZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00098£5,102D79%
4 OAK FARM CLOSE
OX9 7JA · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00091£5,110D79%
33 VANE ROAD
OX9 3WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000119£4,832C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address