Estimated value
£260,038
Median £5,653/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £280,000£595,000
Estimated value: £260,038Last sold (Feb 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near OX9 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 WELLINGTON STREET OX9 3BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 50 | £6,200 | D | 84% |
37 ROOKS LANE OX9 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | C | 83% |
86D COOMBE HILL CRESCENT OX9 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 81% |
48 COOMBE HILL CRESCENT OX9 2EH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £280,000 | 50 | £5,600 | C | 78% |
89 SHARMAN BEER COURT OX9 2DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 50 | £5,060 | D | 77% |
18 ASTLEY ROAD OX9 3WQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 43 | £6,570 | C | 77% |
35 LINCOLN PLACE OX9 2ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 34 | £7,059 | C | 76% |
24 WINDMILL ROAD OX9 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £226,100 | 40 | £5,653 | E | 76% |
41 MARSTON ROAD OX9 3YG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 40 | £4,125 | C | 76% |