HouseValuation
Home·OX9·Valuation

43, OLD UNION WAY, OX9 2DF

Detached·308·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,452,836

Median £4,717/m² in your area × 308 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £1,035,000£2,085,000
Estimated value: £1,452,836Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,750,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near OX9 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OLD LONDON ROAD
OX9 2JR · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000227£3,524C83%
3 JUBILEE GARDENS
OX9 2BJ · Detached
May 2025£1,470,000285£5,158C81%
42 MAPLE ROAD
OX9 2BH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,035,000235£4,404D77%
21 MAYS FIELD
OX9 2GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,035,000321£6,340B75%
17 SAXON SQUARE
OX9 2FS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,025,000181£5,663B75%
3 MAYS FIELD
OX9 2GA · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,085,000319£6,536B72%
14 COLLEGE CLOSE
OX9 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000159£4,717C72%
20 BLACKTHORN GRANGE
OX9 3GG · Detached
Jan 2025£1,250,000293£4,266B71%
9 CHILTERN VIEW
OX9 7AL · Detached
Mar 2026£855,000 - - - 71%
2A GARDEN CITY
OX9 3NT · Detached
Sept 2025£895,000222£4,032B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address