HouseValuation
Home·OX7·Valuation

2, CHURCH STREET, OX7 5NT

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£401,219

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £410,000£580,000
Estimated value: £401,219Last sold (Mar 2023): £378,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near OX7 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHURCH STREET
OX7 5NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000106£4,811E87%
29 HITCHMANS DRIVE
OX7 5BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D86%
UNICORN COTTAGE HIGH STREET
OX7 5RH · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00096£4,271E83%
4 ORCHARD GROUND
OX7 6HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00086£4,186E83%
18 WORCESTER ROAD
OX7 5XX · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00084£3,452E83%
POUND BANK (2) LEDWELL ROAD
OX7 7AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00091£3,297E83%
WOODSIDE
OX7 7EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00093£4,409D82%
17 STURT ROAD
OX7 3SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00097£5,052D82%
50 BURROWS CRESCENT
OX7 5TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00091£4,780B82%
42 MAIN STREET
OX7 5PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,000104£5,577D82%

Dig deeper into this address