HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

28, VALENTIA CLOSE, OX5 3DF

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,445

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £381,000£565,000
Estimated value: £340,445Last sold (Jun 2015): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near OX5 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BENMEAD ROAD
OX5 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00077£5,390D84%
69 CROXFORD GARDENS
OX5 1XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D84%
51 AYSGARTH ROAD
OX5 1ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£461,00079£5,835D83%
47 ROUNDHAM CLOSE
OX5 1SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00072£4,444D82%
31 THE PADDOCKS
OX5 1TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00073£4,795C82%
23 NETHERCOTE ROAD
OX5 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,00085£6,647D82%
4 BELGROVE CLOSE
OX5 1TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C81%
118 BANBURY ROAD
OX5 2BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00081£4,691D81%
19 GREAT CLOSE ROAD
OX5 1QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£381,00071£5,366D81%
3 VALENTIA CLOSE
OX5 3DF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£395,00083£4,759D81%

Dig deeper into this address