HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

70, WAVERLEY AVENUE, OX5 2ND

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,478

Median £4,346/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £665,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £621,478Last sold (Nov 2019): £384,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX5 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BLENHEIM ROAD
OX5 2HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000140£3,786D88%
57 CROFT AVENUE
OX5 2HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000160£3,594C86%
76 BICESTER ROAD
OX5 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,600,000163£15,951D83%
38 KIDLINGTON ROAD
OX5 2ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000144£4,271C83%
44 BICESTER ROAD
OX5 2LF · Semi-detached
May 2025£665,000153£4,346D82%
79 BICESTER ROAD
OX5 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000154£4,578D82%
35 MERTON WAY
OX5 1NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000138£3,804C82%
DAIRY COTTAGE, 6 INGLEBY PADDOCKS
OX5 3ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£710,000135£5,259D81%
MONKS HEAD WESTON ROAD
OX5 3DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000133£5,338D81%
1 MILL CLOSE
OX5 2UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£505,000127£3,976C80%

Dig deeper into this address