HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

90, HAMPDEN DRIVE, OX5 2LS

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,482

Median £5,083/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £305,000£665,000
Estimated value: £274,482Last sold (Dec 2023): £386,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX5 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 AXTELL CLOSE
OX5 1TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00060£4,833C84%
68 AXTELL CLOSE
OX5 1TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00060£5,083C82%
11 FOLLETS CLOSE
OX5 1TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00054£6,667C81%
25 BRAMLEY CLOSE
OX5 2GD · Terraced
Nov 2025£142,50062£2,298C81%
58 THE PHELPS
OX5 1SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00048£5,479D80%
MOOR COTTAGE 5 SERLES FARM COTTAGES
OX5 2RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00059£4,153D79%
11 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE
OX5 1SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£313,00059£5,305C78%
CHERWELL COURT (FLAT 20) BANBURY ROAD
OX5 2BG · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00056£2,143C78%
1 BLENHEIM ROAD
OX5 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£665,00042£15,833C78%
12 ROUNDHAM CLOSE
OX5 1SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00069£5,072C78%

Dig deeper into this address