HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

83, BICESTER ROAD, OX5 2LD

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£558,516

Median £4,578/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£715,000
Estimated value: £558,516Last sold (Jun 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near OX5 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 EVANS LANE
OX5 2JA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000103£5,340C85%
79 BICESTER ROAD
OX5 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000154£4,578D85%
11 GREEN ROAD
OX5 2EU · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000129£4,380C84%
DOLPHIN COTTAGE BLETCHINGDON ROAD
OX5 3HF · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000132£5,417C84%
10 ASHWELL BANK LANE
OX5 3FH · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000111£4,505B83%
8 LIME KILN ROAD
OX5 3BW · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000128£3,984C83%
4 BRIAR CLOSE
OX5 2DD · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000118£4,661C83%
42 DASHWOOD AVENUE
OX5 1NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000106£4,009D82%
72 THE MOORS
OX5 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000149£4,060C81%
145 OXFORD ROAD
OX5 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£463,00093£4,978C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address