HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

40A, MILL STREET, OX5 2EF

Detached·382·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,039,880

Median £5,340/m² in your area × 382 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£463,000Median £813,370£2,600,000
Estimated value: £2,039,880Last sold (Oct 2011): £880,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near OX5 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 EVANS LANE
OX5 2JA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000103£5,340C73%
1 BLENHEIM ROAD
OX5 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£665,00042£15,833C72%
MIDDLE HOUSE MIDDLE STREET
OX5 2SF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,600,000286£5,594E72%
1 POUND CLOSE
OX5 1QG · Detached
Jan 2026£813,370257£3,165C72%
72 THE MOORS
OX5 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000149£4,060C69%
LOWER HOUSE MIDDLE STREET
OX5 2SF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,720,000226£7,611B69%
145 OXFORD ROAD
OX5 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£463,00093£4,978C69%
OLD PADDOCK HOUSE, 58C MILL STREET
OX5 2EF · Detached
Oct 2024£1,225,000 - - - 69%
146 THE MOORS
OX5 2AD · Detached
Oct 2025£795,000185£4,297C68%
76 BICESTER ROAD
OX5 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,600,000163£15,951D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address