Estimated value
£388,080
Median £5,390/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £394,700£580,000
Estimated value: £388,080Last sold (Nov 2012): £305,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near OX5 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BICESTER ROAD OX5 2LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 77 | £6,104 | E | 86% |
THE OLD CHAPEL OX5 2RE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £461,500 | 76 | £6,072 | F | 84% |
45 WHITE WAY OX5 2XA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 78 | £3,949 | F | 84% |
7 HAMPDEN DRIVE OX5 2LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 62 | £6,129 | D | 83% |
86 THE MOORS OX5 2AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 70 | £8,286 | D | 83% |
8 HAMPDEN DRIVE OX5 2LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £394,700 | 79 | £4,996 | D | 82% |
3 HAMPDEN DRIVE OX5 2LP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £308,000 | 80 | £3,850 | D | 81% |
THE COTTAGE HIGH STREET OX5 2UQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £297,500 | 68 | £4,375 | E | 81% |
32 BENMEAD ROAD OX5 2DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 77 | £5,390 | D | 80% |