Estimated value
£489,072
Median £5,316/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£764,650
Estimated value: £489,072Last sold (Sept 2014): £390,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near OX5 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 AYSGARTH ROAD OX5 1ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £461,000 | 79 | £5,835 | D | 88% |
58 AYSGARTH ROAD OX5 1ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 75 | £6,267 | D | 88% |
35A BANBURY ROAD OX5 1AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 87% |
24 LABURNUM CRESCENT OX5 1HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £376,000 | 96 | £3,917 | D | 86% |
22 CROWN ROAD OX5 1AG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | D | 84% |
42 DASHWOOD AVENUE OX5 1NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | D | 84% |
81 EVANS LANE OX5 2JA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 103 | £5,340 | C | 83% |
23 MILL STREET OX5 2SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 91 | £3,714 | D | 83% |
69 CROXFORD GARDENS OX5 1XD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 83% |