HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

3, FERNHILL CLOSE, OX5 1BB

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,215

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£461,000
Estimated value: £369,215Last sold (Sept 2022): £326,300

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX5 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 THE PADDOCKS
OX5 1TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00073£4,795C90%
5 ROWAN CLOSE
OX5 1EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,50085£4,382C89%
4 BELGROVE CLOSE
OX5 1TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C89%
12 ROUNDHAM CLOSE
OX5 1SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00069£5,072C89%
32 FLATFORD PLACE
OX5 1TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£358,50084£4,268C88%
48 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE
OX5 1SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00072£5,208C86%
7 FERNHILL CLOSE
OX5 1BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00076£4,605C86%
69 CROXFORD GARDENS
OX5 1XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D86%
64 THE PADDOCKS
OX5 1TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00070£5,000C85%
51 AYSGARTH ROAD
OX5 1ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£461,00079£5,835D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address