HouseValuation
Home·OX44·Valuation

2, THE RICKYARD, OX44 9FB

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£537,102

Median £5,067/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £515,000£890,000
Estimated value: £537,102Last sold (Dec 2022): £612,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near OX44 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TOLESBURY DALE THAME ROAD
OX44 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000114£4,912C82%
30
OX44 9NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000104£6,250D82%
101 SOUTHEND
OX44 9DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,000111£4,189C77%
8 KING CLOSE
OX44 7BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00075£4,733B77%
4 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474B77%
1 THE RICKYARD
OX44 9FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2023£590,000106£5,566B76%
15 COMBEWELL
OX44 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00075£5,067D76%
7 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895B76%
103 SOUTHEND
OX44 9DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00088£5,852D75%
32
OX44 9NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£890,000121£7,355E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address