HouseValuation
Home·OX44·Valuation

2, SAW CLOSE, OX44 7TW

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,354

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £539,000£782,000
Estimated value: £516,354Last sold (Nov 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near OX44 7TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TOLESBURY DALE THAME ROAD
OX44 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000114£4,912C90%
130 HIGH STREET
OX44 7ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000128£4,063C88%
1 BROADWAY CLOSE
OX44 7AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000136£4,081C86%
17 MONUMENT ROAD
OX44 7RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,000113£4,823D82%
3 CHURCH LANE
OX44 7TB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000124£3,911D81%
40 HARDINGS
OX44 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£515,000134£3,843C81%
21 HARDINGS
OX44 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£487,000116£4,198C80%
OSTLERS BROOK STADHAMPTON ROAD
OX44 7QD · Detached
Oct 2025£782,000129£6,062C80%
2 SIXPENNY LANE
OX44 7YD · Detached
Dec 2025£539,000115£4,687D79%
2 BALDON LANE
OX44 9LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000133£3,609E79%

Dig deeper into this address