HouseValuation
Home·OX44·Valuation

53, HAYWARD BRIDGE ROAD, OX44 7BB

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£577,664

Median £4,513/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £510,000£782,000
Estimated value: £577,664Last sold (Feb 2021): £529,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OX44 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OSTLERS BROOK STADHAMPTON ROAD
OX44 7QD · Detached
Oct 2025£782,000129£6,062C83%
6 THOMAS MAUL CLOSE
OX44 7DH · Detached
Jul 2025£499,999111£4,504B83%
11 JACQUES ORCHARD
OX44 7DB · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000115£4,348B82%
2 SIXPENNY LANE
OX44 7YD · Detached
Dec 2025£539,000115£4,687D82%
4 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474B82%
TOLESBURY DALE THAME ROAD
OX44 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000114£4,912C81%
7 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895B81%
11 GOODE PLACE
OX44 7DF · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000113£4,513B81%
9 GOODE PLACE
OX44 7DF · Detached
Mar 2025£505,000112£4,509B81%
1 BAKERY CLOSE
OX44 7QW · Detached
Jul 2025£510,000114£4,474C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address