HouseValuation
Home·OX4·Valuation

2A, HOWARD STREET, OX4 3BE

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,904

Median £6,186/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £422,400£597,000
Estimated value: £395,904Last sold (Nov 1995): £72,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX4 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48A DONNINGTON BRIDGE ROAD
OX4 4AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00060£5,667C85%
15 HARDINGS CLOSE
OX4 4NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00072£4,333C85%
157 HOWARD STREET
OX4 3BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,50062£6,863C85%
34 HOWARD STREET
OX4 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£597,00081£7,370C85%
32 GOLDEN ROAD
OX4 3AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00053£8,396C84%
38 CAMPBELL ROAD
OX4 3PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00059£6,186C84%
57 CORNWALLIS ROAD
OX4 3NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£463,00070£6,614C84%
62 BAILEY ROAD
OX4 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,50080£4,844C84%
142 CRICKET ROAD
OX4 3DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£422,40075£5,632C83%
57 CUMBERLAND ROAD
OX4 2BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00059£5,508C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address