HouseValuation
Home·OX4·Valuation

35, HENDRED STREET, OX4 2EE

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,780

Median £5,170/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £760,000£980,000
Estimated value: £692,780Last sold (Oct 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OX4 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 HENDRED STREET
OX4 2EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£765,000138£5,543D91%
41 GLANVILLE ROAD
OX4 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£634,413125£5,075D90%
61 CRANMER ROAD
OX4 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000145£4,483D86%
2 BEDFORD STREET
OX4 1SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000123£6,341D85%
49 GLANVILLE ROAD
OX4 2DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£800,000126£6,349D82%
2 KENNEDY CLOSE
OX4 2UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00099£4,343D81%
1 KESTREL CRESCENT
OX4 6DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000120£4,042C81%
58 WILKINS ROAD
OX4 2HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00096£4,375D80%
78B TEMPLE ROAD
OX4 2EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,000147£5,170D80%
160 DIVINITY ROAD
OX4 1LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£980,000153£6,405D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address