Estimated value
£272,346
Median £4,778/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,500Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £272,346Last sold (Mar 2002): £97,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near OX4 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BENNETT CRESCENT OX4 2UN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 55 | £4,582 | D | 88% |
26 BENNETT CRESCENT OX4 2UN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 54 | £5,093 | C | 81% |
32 SOUTHFIELD PARK OX4 2BA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 61 | £3,934 | D | 80% |
8 CAVELL ROAD OX4 4AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 80% |
CYMBAL HOUSE (FLAT 29) SHER AFZAL CLOSE OX4 2FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £121,500 | 53 | £2,292 | B | 80% |
40 SOUTHFIELD PARK OX4 2BA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 79% |
74 SOUTHFIELD PARK OX4 2BA · Flat | May 2025 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 79% |
18B SHELLEY ROAD OX4 3EB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 54 | £4,778 | D | 78% |
46 MEDHURST WAY OX4 4NY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 63 | £4,325 | C | 78% |