Estimated value
£354,575
Median £5,455/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £351,000£375,000
Estimated value: £354,575Last sold (Oct 2019): £143,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near OX39 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 EMMINGTON VIEW OX39 4FA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | B | 82% |
3 OLD SAWMILL PLACE OX39 4AW · Flat | Dec 2024 | £132,500 | 67 | £1,978 | C | 78% |
9 LOWER ROAD OX39 4DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | C | 78% |
9A WHEELER END OX39 4JL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £248,500 | 75 | £3,313 | D | 78% |
64 HIGH STREET OX39 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 74% |
2 NEW COTTAGES OX39 4HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 66 | £5,455 | C | 74% |
31 SIAREYS CLOSE OX39 4EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 73 | £5,137 | C | 73% |
52 (FLAT 1) MIDDLE WAY OX39 4TP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
6 KILN AVENUE OX39 4BZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 62 | £5,484 | C | 73% |
10 CHALKPIT LANE OX39 4DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £351,000 | 63 | £5,571 | C | 73% |