HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

71, SHERWOOD PLACE, OX3 9PL

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,876

Median £5,106/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £247,500£315,000
Estimated value: £234,876Last sold (Jun 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near OX3 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 SHERWOOD PLACE
OX3 9PL · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00045£3,422C97%
175 SHERWOOD PLACE
OX3 9RN · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00043£5,233C88%
81 GREEN RIDGES
OX3 8PL · Flat
Mar 2026£214,00044£4,864C86%
1A STANWAY ROAD
OX3 8HU · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00041£5,366C85%
19 HUBBLE CLOSE
OX3 9BG · Flat
Mar 2026£255,00058£4,397C85%
62 GREEN RIDGES
OX3 8PL · Flat
Dec 2025£265,50052£5,106C83%
3 LATIMER GRANGE
OX3 7PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£222,50050£4,450C82%
SAXON COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) STEPHEN ROAD
OX3 9FA · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00059£4,576C81%
163 SHERWOOD PLACE
OX3 9RN · Flat
Mar 2025£247,50045£5,500C80%
THE SYCAMORES, 10 (FLAT 22) BARTON ROAD
OX3 9JX · Flat
Feb 2025£315,00040£7,875C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address