Estimated value
£488,372
Median £5,884/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £482,500£595,000
Estimated value: £488,372Last sold (Oct 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near OX3 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BEAUMONT ROAD OX3 8JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 82 | £5,884 | C | 90% |
24 JOHN SNOW PLACE OX3 8BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £391,000 | 84 | £4,655 | C | 86% |
60 MORTIMER DRIVE OX3 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 85% |
47 STAPLETON ROAD OX3 7LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £592,500 | 93 | £6,371 | C | 85% |
5 COOPER PLACE OX3 8JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | D | 85% |
15 WAYNFLETE ROAD OX3 8BQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | C | 84% |
90 GREEN RIDGES OX3 8LZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | C | 84% |
1 WINDSOR STREET OX3 7AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £482,500 | 77 | £6,266 | C | 83% |
56 FETTIPLACE ROAD OX3 9LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 77 | £3,831 | C | 83% |