HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

2, ELTON CLOSE, OX3 8FL

Detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£614,916

Median £5,301/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £585,000£2,620,000
Estimated value: £614,916Last sold (Dec 2007): £380,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near OX3 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREATSTONES KILN LANE
OX3 8HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£2,620,000150£17,467E82%
17A COPPOCK CLOSE
OX3 8JS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846D82%
52 KILN LANE
OX3 8EY · Detached
Feb 2026£631,000139£4,540D81%
74 COLLINWOOD ROAD
OX3 8HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000122£4,057D80%
22A QUARRY HIGH STREET
OX3 8JT · Detached
Sept 2025£625,00088£7,102E79%
61 CHESTNUT AVENUE
OX3 9JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£552,500105£5,262E79%
7 GIPSY LANE
OX3 7PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000110£5,318E79%
8 HOLYOAKE ROAD
OX3 8AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£594,999109£5,459D78%
34 TITUP HALL DRIVE
OX3 8QG · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00096£4,271C77%
MANOR BUNGALOW
OX3 9TX · Detached
Dec 2025£440,00083£5,301E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address