Estimated value
£514,848
Median £5,536/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£800,500
Estimated value: £514,848Last sold (Oct 2023): £682,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near OX3 7RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WOODLANDS CLOSE OX3 7RY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £800,500 | 97 | £8,253 | C | 87% |
17A COPPOCK CLOSE OX3 8JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 86% |
56 EAST FIELD CLOSE OX3 7SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 103 | £6,068 | C | 84% |
50 BENSON ROAD OX3 7EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 84% |
36 FRANKLIN ROAD OX3 7SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £785,000 | 105 | £7,476 | D | 82% |
47 DEMESNE FURZE OX3 7XG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £424,000 | 68 | £6,235 | D | 82% |
57 GIRDLESTONE ROAD OX3 7NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | C | 82% |
34 TITUP HALL DRIVE OX3 8QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | C | 81% |
228 HOLLOW WAY OX3 7JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,500 | 88 | £4,665 | C | 80% |