Estimated value
£420,957
Median £5,197/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £410,500£592,500
Estimated value: £420,957Last sold (Sept 2007): £265,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OX3 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 STAPLETON ROAD OX3 7LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £592,500 | 93 | £6,371 | C | 90% |
1 WINDSOR STREET OX3 7AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £482,500 | 77 | £6,266 | C | 88% |
3 SHELFORD PLACE OX3 7NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | D | 86% |
60 MORTIMER DRIVE OX3 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 85% |
57 GIRDLESTONE ROAD OX3 7NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | C | 85% |
38 BEAUMONT ROAD OX3 8JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 82 | £5,884 | C | 85% |
8 GOSLYN CLOSE OX3 7ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 84% |
228 HOLLOW WAY OX3 7JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,500 | 88 | £4,665 | C | 83% |
29 MATTOCK CLOSE OX3 7AH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | C | 83% |