HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

47, HEADLEY WAY, OX3 0LS

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£529,728

Median £5,952/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £529,728Last sold (Mar 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OX3 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00084£5,536D91%
93 OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00091£5,659D89%
291 MARSTON ROAD
OX3 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00094£5,691D89%
22 HAYNES ROAD
OX3 0SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D88%
8 BEECHEY AVENUE
OX3 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00093£6,022D88%
76 CROTCH CRESCENT
OX3 0JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00086£5,698D88%
45 CONISTON AVENUE
OX3 0AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,00095£6,842C86%
47 OLD HIGH STREET
OX3 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00082£7,622D85%
50 BENSON ROAD
OX3 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00086£5,233D85%
33 CONISTON AVENUE
OX3 0AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00084£6,131D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address