HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

4, OUSELEY CLOSE, OX3 0JS

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,844

Median £5,641/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £440,000£535,000
Estimated value: £473,844Last sold (Apr 2019): £420,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX3 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71A OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00073£6,027D89%
13 OUSELEY CLOSE
OX3 0JS · Terraced
Jun 2025£440,00078£5,641D89%
152 COPSE LANE
OX3 0AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00082£5,000D87%
60 MORTIMER DRIVE
OX3 0RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00083£6,024C87%
3 MALTFIELD ROAD
OX3 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00080£3,813D85%
54 OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00084£5,536D85%
93 OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00091£5,659D83%
5 COOPER PLACE
OX3 8JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00092£4,239D83%
291 MARSTON ROAD
OX3 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00094£5,691D83%
21 CROFT ROAD
OX3 0JZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£415,00075£5,533D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address