HouseValuation
Home·OX29·Valuation

8A, FAIRSPEAR ROAD, OX29 9NT

Terraced·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£451,156

Median £3,698/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £430,000£492,000
Estimated value: £451,156Last sold (Jun 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near OX29 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 COMBE ROAD
OX29 8QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,500114£2,961A79%
98 CENTENARY WAY
OX29 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000120£3,583B79%
14 FAIRSPEAR ROAD
OX29 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00096£3,698D78%
CHURCH COTTAGES (1) LOWER END
OX29 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£492,000111£4,432C78%
6 PAYNE PLACE
OX29 8FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00088£5,000B78%
121 CENTENARY WAY
OX29 7AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,950120£3,600B77%
KERSMERE BELL LANE
OX29 4DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000132£2,803D77%
OCTOBER COTTAGE, 86 MAIN ROAD
OX29 8JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00087£4,195C76%
8 LANGFORD WAY
OX29 8FP · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00094£4,574B76%
60 PINSLEY ROAD
OX29 8JQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£415,000130£3,192C76%

Dig deeper into this address