HouseValuation
Home·OX29·Valuation

82, CENTENARY WAY, OX29 7BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£377,857

Median £4,783/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £372,000£407,500
Estimated value: £377,857Last sold (Jul 2019): £335,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OX29 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COLLEGE PLACE
OX29 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00088£4,318B90%
52 SPITFIRE DRIVE
OX29 7BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00068£4,794B89%
34 OLLEY CRESCENT
OX29 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00069£4,783B87%
82 OLLEY CRESCENT
OX29 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£389,00084£4,631B85%
34 WINFIELD DRIVE
OX29 7AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£366,23384£4,360B85%
4 RUSSELL MEWS
OX29 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00069£4,783B85%
62 CENTENARY WAY
OX29 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,500103£3,956B85%
14 CASSON LANE
OX29 7DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£405,00084£4,821B83%
15 PITTICK CLOSE
OX29 8FU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,00077£4,831B82%
5 MACDONALD LANE
OX29 7BW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,00089£3,708B82%

Dig deeper into this address