Estimated value
£328,508
Median £4,831/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £326,000£342,000
Estimated value: £328,508Last sold (Dec 2019): £249,032
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OX29 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CURBRIDGE ROAD OX29 7XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 85% |
27 WINFIELD DRIVE OX29 7AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 73 | £4,658 | B | 84% |
52 SPITFIRE DRIVE OX29 7BF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 68 | £4,794 | B | 83% |
18 MARY ELLIS WAY OX29 7BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 65 | £4,831 | B | 82% |
58 OLLEY CRESCENT OX29 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | B | 82% |
34 OLLEY CRESCENT OX29 7DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | B | 81% |
18 THORNBURY ROAD OX29 4PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 63 | £5,111 | B | 81% |
4 PATRICK STEPTOE CLOSE OX29 7DE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £342,000 | 69 | £4,957 | B | 81% |