Estimated value
£536,185
Median £4,745/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £490,000£875,000
Estimated value: £536,185Last sold (Jul 2021): £437,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near OX29 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARCOURT MEADOW (4) BLACKDITCH OX29 5SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 98 | £8,929 | B | 85% |
HARCOURT MEADOW (2) BLACKDITCH OX29 5SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 98 | £4,745 | B | 85% |
HARCOURT MEADOW (1) BLACKDITCH OX29 5SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | B | 85% |
3 GRANARY CLOSE OX29 0AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | B | 85% |
52 ALICE BATT ROAD OX29 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 100 | £4,850 | B | 84% |
27 MARY BOX CRESCENT OX29 7AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £583,000 | 123 | £4,740 | B | 84% |
89 BROADMARSH LANE OX29 8QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | C | 82% |
7 PIGEON HOUSE LANE OX29 8AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 101 | £5,297 | B | 81% |