HouseValuation
Home·OX28·Valuation

149, BLAKES AVENUE, OX28 3SU

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,174

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£364,000Median £389,950£450,000
Estimated value: £411,174Last sold (Mar 2026): £385,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OX28 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST MARYS MEAD
OX28 4EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,000109£3,339D85%
90 BLAKES AVENUE
OX28 3SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000101£3,960C84%
22 HARVEST WAY
OX28 1EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000108£3,472C83%
33 BRAMBLE BANK
OX28 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00091£4,011E82%
30 SPRINGFIELD OVAL
OX28 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000110£3,545D82%
121 MANOR ROAD
OX28 3UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524C82%
134 NEWLAND
OX28 3JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,00097£4,072D82%
87 MIRFIELD ROAD
OX28 5BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000116£3,879C82%
21 HOLFORD ROAD
OX28 5NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£389,950112£3,482C82%
16 HAZEL CLOSE
OX28 1EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000102£3,725C81%

Dig deeper into this address