Estimated value
£292,446
Median £4,431/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £288,000£339,950
Estimated value: £292,446Last sold (Jul 2017): £267,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near OX26 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 SHANNON ROAD OX26 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | C | 89% |
33 WELLAND CROFT OX26 2GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 61 | £5,082 | C | 88% |
39 WEAR ROAD OX26 2FF · Terraced | May 2025 | £288,000 | 65 | £4,431 | C | 88% |
16 WINDLE GARDENS OX26 2LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 88% |
32 WELLAND CROFT OX26 2GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 61 | £4,721 | C | 87% |
5 WINDLE GARDENS OX26 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | D | 87% |
30 SHANNON ROAD OX26 2RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | C | 86% |
21 KINGSCLERE ROAD OX26 2JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | C | 86% |
64 SHANNON ROAD OX26 2RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £339,950 | 82 | £4,146 | C | 85% |