HouseValuation
Home·OX26·Valuation

63, BARRY AVENUE, OX26 2EA

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,270

Median £4,403/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£448,000
Estimated value: £396,270Last sold (Aug 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OX26 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 BARRY AVENUE
OX26 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£387,50088£4,403D90%
68 ORCHARD WAY
OX26 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00099£3,737C90%
4 REDMOOR COURT
OX26 2LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,500100£3,685C87%
4 MASEFIELD CLOSE
OX26 2YX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00085£4,706C86%
14 AVON CRESCENT
OX26 2LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00077£4,805B86%
42 ISIS AVENUE
OX26 2GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00079£4,747C86%
12 BOURNE CLOSE
OX26 2AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£342,00087£3,931C85%
68 BUCKNELL ROAD
OX26 2DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£448,00098£4,571C85%
64 SHANNON ROAD
OX26 2RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£339,95082£4,146C85%
11 ASHBY ROAD
OX26 2LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00079£3,481C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address