HouseValuation
Home·OX25·Valuation

7, LEAGAS WAY, OX25 5EA

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£438,991

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,526Median £450,000£590,000
Estimated value: £438,991Last sold (Sept 2023): £231,195

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near OX25 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 CAMP ROAD
OX25 5DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£470,000124£3,790B82%
3 WELLESLEY CLOSE
OX25 5AP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000124£4,758B81%
142 CAMP ROAD
OX25 5AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643B81%
63 OFFUTT DRIVE
OX25 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£167,526110£1,523B80%
28 SCHILLING STREET
OX25 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£450,000122£3,689B80%
26 SCHILLING STREET
OX25 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£442,000122£3,623B79%
10 BLUEBELL ROAD
OX25 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50090£4,250B79%
19 ASH LANE
OX25 2RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000104£3,606C79%
73 TRENCHARD CIRCLE
OX25 5TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,00078£4,936B79%
29 WILLIAMS ROAD
OX25 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000154£3,442B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address