Estimated value
£393,300
Median £4,275/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £393,300Last sold (Mar 2025): £412,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near OX25 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BLUEBELL ROAD OX25 2DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 90 | £4,250 | B | 90% |
3 MILNE STREET OX25 2ED · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | B | 87% |
11 AUSTIN WAY OX25 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 83 | £4,096 | B | 85% |
9 HULL LANE OX25 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 80 | £4,275 | B | 84% |
19 ASH LANE OX25 2RY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 84% |
54 WILLOW ROAD OX25 2RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 96 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
13 MILNE STREET OX25 2ED · Detached | Jun 2025 | £387,500 | 82 | £4,726 | B | 83% |
30 AUSTIN WAY OX25 2DA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £418,000 | 92 | £4,543 | B | 82% |
10 HULL LANE OX25 2BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | B | 82% |