Estimated value
£447,963
Median £5,149/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £462,000£495,000
Estimated value: £447,963Last sold (Jun 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near OX2 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 KIMMERIDGE ROAD OX2 9RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 67 | £5,149 | C | 86% |
14 KIMMERIDGE ROAD OX2 9RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £478,000 | 111 | £4,306 | C | 86% |
3 EARL STREET OX2 0JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 85% |
7A RAWSON CLOSE OX2 8BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 84 | £5,060 | C | 85% |
31 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 85% |
5 HANSON DRIVE OX2 9RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 90 | £5,306 | B | 84% |
13 BEECH ROAD OX2 9EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £442,500 | 92 | £4,810 | D | 82% |
27 HAREFIELDS OX2 8HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £462,000 | 89 | £5,191 | C | 82% |
48 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | C | 81% |